Advertising  Contact us  REGISTRANT LOGIN 
 
 
Programme  

  Class Information
  Schedule
  Schedule Download




 
Programme : Schedule email Print

All | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

Level : Class Type :
Language : Field :    
Faculty :
June 6 - June 9 (*Please note that programme and events may be subject to change)

Time Name Faculty Group
6 June
07:30 - 09:15
Led Primary Series - Day 1 R. Sharath JoisSpecial Event
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Yoga of LoveEoin Finn2hr Session
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Practice and Non-Attachment Giselle Mari2hr Session
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Demystifying Crow + Handstand + SideplankJason Crandell2hr Session
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Divine Alignment: Accessing Wisdom and Truth Kia Miller2hr Session
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Intro to Maya Yoga Vinyasa Fusion Eddie Modestini, Nicki Doane2hr Session
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Energetic Meridian AlignmentRonan Tang2hr Session
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Heart Warrior Arm Balance Flow: DurgaSianna Sherman2hr Session
6 June
08:00 - 10:00
Bhakti Yoga: The Way of Love and DevotionSwami GovindanandaLecture
6 June
08:00 - 11:00
Methodologies of Yoga Through HistoryCarlos PomedaLecture
6 June
10:30 - 12:30
Meridian Flow Yoga Joyce Thom2hr Session
6 June
10:30 - 12:30
The Four Desires: Creating a Life of Purpose, Happiness, Prosperity and FreedomRod StrykerLecture
6 June
10:30 - 12:30
Lose your Aversions to Inversions through this Blissology Immersion!Eoin Finn2hr Session
6 June
10:30 - 13:30
Therapeutics: Yogic Back Care for Upper Back and Shoulder GirdleAnnie CarpenterHalf Day Intensive
6 June
10:30 - 13:30
Therapeutic Touch: Hands Hands-on Adjustments for Teachers and Advanced StudentsAmy IppolitiHalf Day Intensive
6 June
10:30 - 13:30
TriYoga®: Art and Science of YogaflowYogini KalijiHalf Day Intensive
6 June
10:30 - 13:30
Journey from Body Mobility to Energy Balancing with Unique Universal Asanas Andrey LappaHalf Day Intensive
6 June
10:30 - 17:00
The Biomechanics of Healing: Yoga Therapy Application & PracticeMartin KirkCET
6 June
10:30 - 17:00
Yoga Medicine Tiffany CruikshankCET
6 June
11:30 - 13:30
PratyaharaDr. Claudia Welch, Dr. Robert SvobodaLecture
6 June
13:00 - 14:00
The Fine Play of SpandaChops HsuComplimentary Event
6 June
13:00 - 14:00
BODYBALANCE™Andres Vesga, Xiomara GonzalezComplimentary Event
6 June
14:00 - 17:00
Get Out Of Pain (Part 1) - The 12 Major Structural Muscles & Associated Pain SyndromesBrian CampbellHalf Day Intensive
6 June
14:00 - 17:00
Touched By Presence: Enhancing the Quality & Effectiveness of Touch Joyce ThomHalf Day Intensive
6 June
14:00 - 17:00
Vinyasa Krama: The Energetics of Sequencing Rod StrykerHalf Day Intensive
6 June
14:00 - 17:00
The Joy of MeditationCarlos PomedaLecture
6 June
14:00 - 17:00
The Elephant in the Room Giselle MariHalf Day Intensive
6 June
14:30 - 16:30
Triputi Yoga: Breath, Body & MindRajeev Kahn2hr Session
6 June
14:30 - 16:30
TriYoga® Fire Flow Yogini Kaliji2hr Session
6 June
14:30 - 16:30
Follow God's Blueprint to Create Your Own MiraclesGahl SassonLecture
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
SmartFLOW with Deep Hip Release Annie Carpenter2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
Myo-Fascial Meridian Theory and Yoga Brian Campbell2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
Backbends to Extend the Spine and Expand Your ConsciousnessEddie Modestini, Nicki Doane2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
Body Temple Therapeutics Sianna Sherman2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
840,000 Posture-bilities ™ Twee Merrigan2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
Free Your Lower Back Michel Besnard2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
Healing with Nelly and the AngelsNelly AngelLecture
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
The Rhythm of Flow WorkshopJudy Krupp2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
Intelligent Yoga WarriorsSimon Low2hr Session
6 June
17:30 - 19:30
Rasa, Rasayana, Rasa VidyaDr. Claudia Welch, Dr. Robert SvobodaLecture
7 June
07:30 - 09:15
Led Primary Series - Day 2R. Sharath JoisSpecial Event
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Pranayama: Developing and Sustaining your PracticeAnnie Carpenter2hr Session
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Shakti to the Yoga System: Awaken the Vital-Self with Asanas, Mudras and Bandhas Andrey Lappa2hr Session
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Melt my Shoulders, Bliss my HipsEoin Finn2hr Session
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Movement + Meditation + BreathJason Crandell2hr Session
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Explore the Hidden Power of Kundalini Kia Miller2hr Session
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Mastering Arm Balances: Unleashing Your Confidence and Power Martin Kirk2hr Session
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Wake Up and Flow Eddie Modestini, Nicki Doane2hr Session
7 June
08:00 - 10:00
Three Minutes in a Body of Clay: Getting the most from your short lifeSwami GovindanandaLecture
7 June
08:00 - 11:00
The Depth of the Yoga Sutras (Part 1) Carlos PomedaLecture
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
SmartFLOW Yoga: Twist and CleanseAnnie Carpenter2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
Asana and Bandha: Gateways to GloryRod Stryker2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
Unlocking the Mystery of Backbends Colleen Saidman, Rodney Yee2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
DaoYinShu: Taoism Meridian Channelling TechniquesRonan Tang2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
Yoga Prescriptions Tiffany Cruikshank2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
Waking the Tiger WithinTwee Merrigan2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
How to Add Inversions to Your Flow Class Creatively and SafelyPatrick Creelman2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
TriYoga® Air Flow Yogini Kaliji2hr Session
7 June
10:30 - 12:30
Kaushala YogaDr. Claudia Welch, Dr. Robert SvobodaLecture
7 June
11:30 - 13:30
How to Use Hypnosis for Weight Loss & Body SculptingAldo PrivileggiLecture
7 June
13:00 - 14:00
Bollywood BasicHari OmComplimentary Event
7 June
13:00 - 14:00
A Symphony of Crystal Singing Bowls Martina LeeComplimentary Event
7 June
13:00 - 14:00
Kids Yoga Samantha ChanComplimentary Event
7 June
13:00 - 14:00
Cardio PilatesZosha PiotrowskiComplimentary Event
7 June
14:00 - 17:00
Meditation Through the 3 Gunas (Part 1)Carlos PomedaLecture
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
Hip Opening FreedomAmy Ippoliti2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
The Inner Light Bright: Chakra Tuning and Purification™ Giselle Mari2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
Advanced Postures without Strain or StruggleJason Crandell2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
The Warrior Series: A Hands-Free Vinyasa PracticeLeslie Kaminoff2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
Establish a Strong Foundation Michel Besnard2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
Mula Bandha Colleen Saidman, Rodney Yee2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
Sama Vinyasa: The Bliss Of Equity Samrat Dasgupta2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
Hanumanasana: Open Your Hamstrings with Safety & FunSianna Sherman2hr Session
7 June
14:30 - 16:30
Aura Healing with the AngelsNelly AngelLecture
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
Moving Stuck Energy - Releasing the Lower Back & Hips in Reclined TwistsBrian Campbell2hr Session
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
Earth, Body, Yoga Eoin Finn2hr Session
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
The Antidotes to Stress, Exhaustion, & Depression Joyce Thom2hr Session
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
Demystifying The BandhasLeslie Kaminoff2hr Session
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
Hands-on Adjustments for Popular Vinyasa Yoga PosesEddie Modestini, Nicki Doane2hr Session
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
Awakening of Intelligence Through Instinctive AlignmentKapil2hr Session
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
Yoga for Backbends Judy Krupp2hr Session
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
2014: Learn to Ride the Year of the HorseGahl SassonLecture
7 June
17:00 - 19:00
Yin & Yang Yoga: Stillness Within Movement and Movement Within StillnessSimon Low2hr Session
7 June
17:30 - 19:30
Introduction to Face Reading Eric StandopLecture
8 June
07:30 - 09:15
Led Primary Series - Day 3R. Sharath JoisSpecial Event
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
Connecting to the Manipura Your Power CentreEoin Finn2hr Session
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
Kriya ClassMichel Besnard2hr Session
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
Qi-Flow Yoga (Part 1)Ronan Tang2hr Session
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
Hip Therapy Tiffany Cruikshank2hr Session
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
Chakra Balancing for You + the PlanetTwee Merrigan2hr Session
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
Yoga Wisdom: The Journey Begins with YouSwami GovindanandaLecture
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
All You Need to Know About Inversions Judy Krupp2hr Session
8 June
08:00 - 10:00
Detox the Soul House Giselle Mari2hr Session
8 June
08:00 - 11:00
The Depth of the Yoga Sutras (Part 2)Carlos PomedaLecture
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Shine on You Crazy Diamond: Core BrillianceAmy Ippoliti2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Perfection Flow: The Complete Himalayan Vinyasa System Andrey Lappa2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Centered Strength: Accessing Inner Calm In the Midst of StressJoyce Thom2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Kundalini ShaktiKia Miller2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
The Most Powerful Breath You’ll Ever TakeLeslie Kaminoff2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Maya Yoga Inversions Eddie Modestini, Nicki Doane2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Twists, Hip Opening, and Arm Balances Colleen Saidman, Rodney Yee2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Inversion Elixir Tiffany Cruikshank2hr Session
8 June
10:30 - 12:30
Ayurveda and the Diseases of Modern CivilisationDr. Claudia Welch, Dr. Robert SvobodaLecture
8 June
11:30 - 13:30
Learn ‘Anchors & Triggers’ to Access States of Peak Performance & FocusAldo PrivileggiLecture
8 June
12:45 - 14:00
Powerthon Charity ChallengeComplimentary Event
8 June
13:00 - 14:00
X-Plore Andres Vesga, Xiomara GonzalezComplimentary Event
8 June
13:00 - 14:00
Family Yoga Jenny SmithComplimentary Event
8 June
13:00 - 14:00
Teacher or no Teacher? Yoga’s Path to Ultimate Success and Empowerment Rod StrykerComplimentary Event
8 June
14:00 - 17:00
Meditation Through the 3 Gunas (Part 2)Carlos PomedaLecture
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Hot, Hip & HolyGiselle Mari2hr Session
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Better Backbends through BreathingLeslie Kaminoff2hr Session
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Keep Your Practice Safe: Alignment-Based Yoga for Common Injuries Martin Kirk2hr Session
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Pranayama: Touching SoulRod Stryker2hr Session
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Healthy Sequencing of Standing Poses within VinyasaColleen Saidman, Rodney Yee2hr Session
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Remover of Obstacles: Ganesha Vinyasa Sianna Sherman2hr Session
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
TriYoga®: Prana Vidya Yogini Kaliji2hr Session
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Journey to Past Life Times: Bring Talents and Healing Messages that will Improve your Current LifeNelly AngelLecture
8 June
14:30 - 16:30
Crouching Tigers & Flying Dragons: Yang Yoga intensive Simon Low2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Relax Deeply: RestorativesAnnie Carpenter2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Moving Stuck Energy - Releasing the Neck & Shoulders in SavasanaBrian Campbell2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Reduce Stress + Create Calm Jason Crandell2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
La Trahison des Asanas (Ceci N'est Pas du Yoga)Rajeev Kahn2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Lower Back Yoga Therapeutics Colleen Saidman, Rodney Yee2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Unravelling the Spirals: Fun With Hip OpenersSamrat Dasgupta2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Discover and Balance Your Feminine and Masculine Sides to Harmonize Your RelationshipsGahl SassonLecture
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Simply Irresistible: Hamstrings, Hips and Lower BackAmy Ippoliti2hr Session
8 June
17:00 - 19:00
Yin Yoga IntensiveSimon Low2hr Session
8 June
17:30 - 19:30
Face is the Book of Your LifeEric StandopLecture
9 June
07:30 - 09:15
Led Primary Series - Day 4R. Sharath JoisSpecial Event
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
Himalayan Pranayama: Wake up and Master Your Life ForceAndrey Lappa2hr Session
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
Align Your Yoga, Align Your Life with Blissology YogaEoin Finn2hr Session
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
Open Your Hips + Free Your SpineJason Crandell2hr Session
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
The Heart of Devotion: Shakti and BhaktiKia Miller2hr Session
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
Breathing and Forward BendMichel Besnard2hr Session
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
Tantra Yoga: Kundalini & the Subtle BodyRod Stryker2hr Session
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
Qi-Flow Yoga(Part 2)Ronan Tang2hr Session
9 June
08:00 - 10:00
Be Active Yet Do Nothing: Surrendering the EgoSwami GovindanandaLecture
9 June
08:00 - 11:00
Integrating Yoga into Daily LifeCarlos PomedaLecture
9 June
10:30 - 12:30
Backbending Lovefest: Natural HighAmy Ippoliti2hr Session
9 June
10:30 - 12:30
Universal Yoga®: 7-Elements Mandala Will Lau2hr Session
9 June
10:30 - 12:30
Vidyas and BhutasDr. Claudia Welch, Dr. Robert SvobodaLecture
9 June
10:30 - 13:30
Get Out Of Pain (Part 2) - Blood Chemistry, Scars, & Emotional HoldingBrian CampbellHalf Day Intensive
9 June
10:30 - 13:30
The Power of Touch: The Art of Asana AssistsGiselle MariHalf Day Intensive
9 June
10:30 - 13:30
Energising Ourselves & Our Teaching Joyce ThomHalf Day Intensive
9 June
10:30 - 13:30
Everything Changes: How Your Muscles Shift Purpose Throughout Your PracticeMartin KirkHalf Day Intensive
9 June
10:30 - 17:00
Preventing and Healing Injuries Through YogaLeslie KaminoffCET
9 June
10:30 - 17:00
ParaYoga® Vinyasa and Ayurveda: Principles of Deepening Practice Rod StrykerCET
9 June
11:30 - 13:30
How We are Subliminally Influenced by Our Subconscious MindAldo PrivileggiLecture
9 June
13:00 - 14:00
Personalise Your Yoga PracticeChops HsuComplimentary Event
9 June
13:00 - 14:00
The Big Chill: Hammockly Enlightened Restorative Yoga Eoin FinnComplimentary Event
9 June
14:00 - 17:00
Therapeutics: Yogic Back Care for Lower Back Annie CarpenterHalf Day Intensive
9 June
14:00 - 17:00
The Art of Mandala Asana Vinyasa Sequencing: Ultimate Hatha Yoga Andrey LappaHalf Day Intensive
9 June
14:00 - 17:00
The Art of Hands-on EnhancementsTwee MerriganHalf Day Intensive
9 June
14:00 - 17:00
Extended Learning & Yoga TherapyJudy KruppHalf Day Intensive
9 June
14:00 - 17:00
Meditation Through the 3 Gunas (Part 3)Carlos PomedaLecture
9 June
14:30 - 16:30
TriYoga® Devi Mudra: 1008 Hasta Mudras to Assist in Asana, Pranayama & MeditationYogini Kaliji2hr Session
9 June
14:30 - 16:30
Spiritually Make Love: Awaken the Goddess/ God WithinNelly AngelLecture
9 June
14:30 - 16:30
Breath of LifeSimon Low2hr Session
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Choose a Spot for Self-HealingBrian Campbell2hr Session
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Namasté: Nourishing Our Inner LightJoyce Thom2hr Session
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Therapeutic Yoga for the Feet, Knees and HipsEddie Modestini, Nicki Doane2hr Session
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Mantra, Mudra, Meditation with Deep Hip Openers: Tantra Sianna Sherman2hr Session
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Last Class: The Final FlowPatrick Creelman2hr Session
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
The People You Were: Exploring Your Past Lifetimes Using Regression Gahl SassonLecture
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Wisdom of the FaceEric StandopLecture
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
From a Solid to a LiquidGiselle MariComplimentary Event
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Hip Opening WorkshopJudy Krupp2hr Session
9 June
17:30 - 19:30
Restorative Yoga Without PropsSimon Low2hr Session

Total sessions: 168